Byron Mitchell

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 15:35, 1 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Byron Mitchell
Alias: Gator / Slama from 'Bama
Birth Name: Byron Deangelo-Tarone Mitchell
Born: 1973-10-31
Birthplace: Orlando, Florida, USA
Hometown: Dothan, Alabama, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   182cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click