C. C. Smith

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 19:22, 11 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: C.C. Smith
Alias: The Black Thunderbolt
Birth Name: Charles A.C.Smith
Born: 1860-05-03
Birthplace: Macon, Georgia, USA
Died: 1924-10-01 (Age:64)
Hometown: Buffalo, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   182cm
Boxing Record: click