Difference between revisions of "Cal McCarthy"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "<human>10682</human> McCarthy, Cal")
 
 
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<human>10682</human>
 
<human>10682</human>
  
 +
[[Category: Bantamweight Index|McCarthy, Cal]]
 
[[Category: featherweight Index|McCarthy, Cal]]
 
[[Category: featherweight Index|McCarthy, Cal]]

Latest revision as of 13:32, 15 January 2012

Name: Cal McCarthy
Alias: The Wonder
Birth Name: Charles McCarthy
Born: 1869-01-01
Birthplace: McClintocksville, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1895-11-27 (Age:26)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 2½″   /   159cm
Boxing Record: click