Cal McCarthy

From Barry Hugman's History of World Championship Boxing
Revision as of 11:22, 8 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Cal McCarthy
Alias: The Wonder
Birth Name: Charles McCarthy
Born: 1869-01-01
Birthplace: McClintocksville, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1895-11-27 (Age:26)
Nationality: US American
Residence: New York, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 2½″   /   159cm
BoxRec Boxing Record: click

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Toolbox
Google AdSense