California Jackie Wilson

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 20:37, 22 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: California Jackie Wilson
Birth Name: George Dudley Wilson
Born: 1918-01-17
Birthplace: Spencer, North Carolina, USA
Died: 1956-03-10 (Age:38)
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Reach: 76″   /   193cm
Boxing Record: click