Carl Bobo Olson

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 12:56, 29 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Bobo Olson
Birth Name: Carl Elmer Olson
Born: 1928-07-11
Birthplace: Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Died: 2002-01-16 (Age:73)
Hometown: Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click