Carl Duane

From Barry Hugman's History of World Championship Boxing
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
 
Line 3: Line 3:
 
[[Category: Junior Featherweight Index|Duane, Carl]]
 
[[Category: Junior Featherweight Index|Duane, Carl]]
 
[[Category: featherweight Index|Duane, Carl]]
 
[[Category: featherweight Index|Duane, Carl]]
 +
[[Category: Junior Lightweight Index|Duane, Carl]]

Latest revision as of 12:19, 17 January 2012

Name: Carl Duane
Alias: The Bronx Express
Birth Name: Carl Duane Yacconetti
Born: 1902-06-25
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Died: 1984-06-00 (Age:81)
Nationality: US American
Residence: New York, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
BoxRec Boxing Record: click

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Toolbox
Google AdSense