Carl Duane

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Carl Duane
Alias: The Bronx Express
Birth Name: Carl Duane Yacconetti
Born: 1902-06-25
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Died: 1984-06-00 (Age:81)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Boxing Record: click