Carl Thompson

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 14:47, 2 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Carl Thompson
Alias: The Cat
Birth Name: Adrian Carl Thompson
Born: 1964-05-26
Birthplace: Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Hometown: Bolton, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Reach: 75″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click