Carlos Canete

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 05:35, 17 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Carlos Ruben Canete
Birth Name: Carlos Rubén Cañete
Born: 1940-07-16
Birthplace: Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Died: 2003-03-08 (Age:62)
Hometown: Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click