Carlos Gerena

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 08:36, 17 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Carlos Gerena
Alias: El Topo
Birth Name: Carlos Gerena Allende
Born: 1971-01-12
Birthplace: Bayamon, Puerto Rico
Hometown: Bayamon, Puerto Rico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click