Difference between revisions of "Carlos Monzon"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "<human>9036</human> Monzon, Carlos")
Line 2: Line 2:
[[Category: Welterweight Index|Monzon, Carlos]]
[[Category: Welterweight Index|Monzon, Carlos]]
[[Category: Middleweight Index|Monzon, Carlos]]

Latest revision as of 06:33, 29 February 2012

Name: Carlos Monzon
Alias: Escopeta
Birth Name: Carlos Roque Monzón
Born: 1942-08-07
Birthplace: San Javier, Santa Fe, Argentina
Died: 1995-01-08 (Age:52)
Hometown: Santa Fe, Santa Fe, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   181cm
Reach: 76″   /   193cm
Boxing Record: click