Carlos Monzon

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 14:33, 29 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Carlos Monzon
Alias: Escopeta
Birth Name: Carlos Roque Monzón
Born: 1942-08-07
Birthplace: San Javier, Santa Fe, Argentina
Died: 1995-01-08 (Age:52)
Hometown: Santa Fe, Santa Fe, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   181cm
Reach: 76″   /   193cm
Boxing Record: click