Carlos Nascimento

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 08:27, 3 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Carlos Nascimento
Alias: Açougueiro
Birth Name: Carlos Nascimento dos Santos
Born: 1977-08-24
Birthplace: Quatis, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Hometown: Santana de Parnaíba, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   176cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click