Carlos Ortiz

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 10:05, 24 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Carlos Ortiz
Birth Name: Carlos Juan Ortiz
Born: 1936-09-09
Birthplace: Ponce, Puerto Rico
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click