Carlos Zarate

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 23:21, 20 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Carlos Zarate
Alias: Cañas
Born: 1951-05-23
Birthplace: Tepito, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click