Ceferino Garcia

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 12:22, 29 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ceferino Garcia
Alias: Cipriano (Pedro) Garcia
Born: 1906-08-26
Birthplace: Naval, Biliran, Philippines
Died: 1981-01-01 (Age:74)
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click