Charles Ledoux

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 06:29, 23 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Charles Ledoux
Alias: Little Apache
Born: 1892-10-27
Birthplace: Nevers, Nièvre, France
Died: 1967-05-21 (Age:74)
Hometown: Nevers, Nièvre, France
Height: 5′ 0½″   /   154cm
Reach: 63″   /   160cm
Boxing Record: click