Difference between revisions of "Charley Davis"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "<human>525550</human> Davis, Charley")
 
 
Line 2: Line 2:
  
 
[[Category: Middleweight Index|Davis, Charley]]
 
[[Category: Middleweight Index|Davis, Charley]]
 +
[[Category: Heavyweight Index|Davis, Charley]]

Latest revision as of 18:27, 7 March 2012

Name: Charley Davis
Birth Name: Michael Davis
Born: 1850-01-01
Died: 1880-02-15 (Age:30)
Hometown: Stepney, London, United Kingdom
Boxing Record: click