Charley Goldman

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 14:34, 23 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Charley Goldman
Birth Name: Israel Goldman
Born: 1887-12-22
Birthplace: Warsaw, Poland
Died: 1968-11-11 (Age:80)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 1″   /   155cm
Boxing Record: click