Charley Johnson

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 03:58, 27 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Charley Johnson
Alias: Charles A Palmer
Born: 1871-05-25
Birthplace: Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Died: 1902-08-21 (Age:31)
Hometown: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click