Charley Nashert

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 03:48, 19 October 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Charley Nashert
Alias: Young Fitzsimmons
Birth Name: Charles B. Nashert
Born: 1897-05-07
Birthplace: Iowa, USA
Died: 1958-04-16 (Age:60)
Hometown: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA
Boxing Record: click