Charley Phil Rosenberg

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 02:00, 24 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Charley Phil Rosenberg
Birth Name: Charles Green
Born: 1902-08-15
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Died: 1976-03-12 (Age:73)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click