Charley Weinert

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 07:46, 31 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Charley Weinert
Alias: Newark Adonis
Birth Name: Charles Weinsachzyowski
Born: 1895-10-22
Birthplace: Budapest, Hungary
Died: 1969-05-01 (Age:73)
Hometown: Newark, New Jersey, USA
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click