Charlie Mitchell (Welterweight/Middleweight/Heavyweight)

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 09:23, 8 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Charlie Mitchell
Alias: Charley
Birth Name: Charles Watson Mitchell
Born: 1861-11-24
Birthplace: Birmingham, West Midlands, United Kingdom
Died: 1918-04-02 (Age:56)
Hometown: London, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click