Charlie O’Connell

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 14:35, 20 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Charlie O'Connell
Birth Name: Charles Edward O'Connell
Born: 1895-01-07
Birthplace: Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Died: 1969-11-15 (Age:74)
Hometown: Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click