Charlie Weir

From Barry Hugman's History of World Championship Boxing
Revision as of 11:37, 3 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Charlie Weir
Alias: Silver Assassin
Birth Name:
Born: 1956-11-26
Birthplace: Kimberley, Western Cape, South Africa
Died: 1992-06-19 (Age:35)
Nationality: South African
Residence: Pretoria, Gauteng, South Africa
BoxRec Boxing Record: click

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Toolbox
Google AdSense