Checker Ovenden

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 18:33, 24 December 2011 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Checker Ovenden
Birth Name: Edward Ovenden
Born: 1886-07-00
Died: 1953-00-00 (Age:66)
Hometown: Notting Hill, London, United Kingdom
Boxing Record: click