Chic Suggs

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 09:39, 20 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Chick Suggs
Birth Name: Edward Murray Suggs
Born: 1899-10-09
Birthplace: Washington, North Carolina, USA
Died: 1974-02-12 (Age:74)
Hometown: New Bedford, Massachusetts, USA
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click