Chick Devlin

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 04:29, 2 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Chick Devlin
Alias: Jack Devlin
Birth Name: Charles C. McKelvie
Born: 1908-08-05
Birthplace: Scotland, United Kingdom
Died: 1992-08-08 (Age:84)
Hometown: San Jose, California, USA
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click