Chick Simler

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 04:16, 20 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Chick Simler
Birth Name: Charles Sobleskie
Born: 1894-01-01
Died: 1956-01-01 (Age:62)
Hometown: Scranton, Pennsylvania, USA
Boxing Record: click