Chico Rosa

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 09:26, 2 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Chico Rosa
Birth Name: Louis Rosa, Jr.
Born: 1924-12-05
Birthplace: Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Died: 2003-03-01 (Age:78)
Hometown: Camp McQuaide, California, USA
Boxing Record: click