Chico Vejar

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 04:28, 23 August 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Chico Vejar
Birth Name: Francis Vejar
Born: 1931-09-05
Birthplace: Stamford, Connecticut, USA
Hometown: Stamford, Connecticut, USA
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click