Chris John

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 11:12, 14 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Chris John
Alias: The Dragon
Birth Name: Yohannes Christian John
Born: 1979-09-14
Birthplace: Jakarta, Indonesia
Hometown: Semarang, Indonesia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click