Chuck Davey

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 18:27, 8 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Chuck Davey
Birth Name: Charles Pierce Davey
Born: 1925-10-01
Birthplace: Detroit, Michigan, USA
Died: 2002-12-04 (Age:77)
Hometown: Detroit, Michigan, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click