Chuck Wepner

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 23:56, 10 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Chuck Wepner
Alias: Bayonne Bleeder
Birth Name: Charles Wepner
Born: 1939-02-26
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Hometown: Bayonne, New Jersey, USA
Height: 6′ 5″   /   196cm
Boxing Record: click