Cisco Andrade

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 20:59, 20 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Cisco Andrade
Alias: Compton Comet
Birth Name: Robert Andrade
Born: 1930-01-25
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, USA
Died: 1989-01-01 (Age:58)
Hometown: Compton, California, USA
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click