Cleveland Williams

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 15:37, 10 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Cleveland Williams
Alias: Big Cat
Birth Name: Cleveland T. Williams
Born: 1933-06-30
Birthplace: Griffin, Georgia, USA
Died: 1999-09-11 (Age:66)
Hometown: Houston, Texas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 3″   /   191cm
Reach: 80″   /   203cm
Boxing Record: click