Clyde Chastain

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 20:05, 6 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Clyde Chastain
Birth Name: Clarence Clyde Chastain
Born: 1909-11-01
Birthplace: Dallas, Texas, USA
Died: 1988-07-13 (Age:78)
Hometown: Dallas, Texas, USA
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click