Clyde Jeakle

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 06:30, 20 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Clyde Jeakle
Alias: KO
Birth Name: Clyde George Jeakle
Born: 1900-07-10
Birthplace: Monroe, Ohio, USA
Died: 1959-10-14 (Age:59)
Hometown: Bradner, Ohio, USA
Boxing Record: click