Cocker Tweedie

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 12:20, 21 April 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Cocker Tweedie
Birth Name: Edward Tweedie
Born: 1873-01-01
Birthplace: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Died: 1913-02-24 (Age:40)
Hometown: Australia
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click