Cocoa Kid

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 09:23, 27 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Cocoa Kid
Alias: Louis Kid Cocoa
Birth Name: Herbert Lewis Hardwick
Born: 1914-05-02
Birthplace: Mayaguez, Puerto Rico
Died: 1966-12-27 (Age:52)
Hometown: New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Boxing Record: click