Corn Griffin

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 17:19, 10 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Corn Griffin
Birth Name: John Charles Griffin
Born: 1911-07-24
Birthplace: Blountstown, Florida, USA
Died: 1973-01-09 (Age:61)
Hometown: Fort Benning, Georgia, USA
Boxing Record: click