Cosme Rivera

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 15:41, 9 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Cosme Rivera
Alias: Chino
Birth Name: Cosme Damian Rivera
Born: 1976-07-19 (Age:39)
Birthplace: Huatabampo, Sonora, Mexico
Hometown: Culiacan, Sinaloa, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click