Cowboy Padgett

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 07:24, 8 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Cowboy Padgett
Birth Name: Alba Russell Padgett
Born: 1897-04-28
Birthplace: Natacoma, Kansas, USA
Died: 1972-12-14 (Age:75)
Hometown: Dolores, Colorado, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click