Difference between revisions of "Cristian Mijares"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
 
Line 3: Line 3:
 
[[Category: Junior Bantamweight Index|Mijares, Cristian]]
 
[[Category: Junior Bantamweight Index|Mijares, Cristian]]
 
[[Category: Bantamweight Index|Mijares, Cristian]]
 
[[Category: Bantamweight Index|Mijares, Cristian]]
 +
[[Category: Junior Featherweight Index|Mijares, Cristian]]

Latest revision as of 11:52, 14 February 2013

Name: Cristian Mijares
Alias: El Diamante
Birth Name: Cristian Ricardo Lucio Mijares
Born: 1981-10-02 (Age:33)
Birthplace: Gomez Palacio, Durango, Mexico
Hometown: Gomez Palacio, Durango, Mexico
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click
Promoting Record: click