Cruz Marcano

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 07:35, 10 August 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Cruz Marcano
Alias: El Loco
Birth Name: Cruz Alberto Marcano Nanez
Born: 1946-03-14
Birthplace: Cumana, Venezuela
Died: 1970-08-22 (Age:24)
Hometown: Cumana, Venezuela
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click