Cuddy DeMarco

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 12:48, 4 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Cuddy DeMarco
Alias: Sheik of Charleroi
Birth Name: Christopher F. DeMarco
Born: 1904-08-28
Birthplace: Charleroi, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1969-09-01 (Age:65)
Hometown: McKeesport, Pennsylvania, USA
Boxing Record: click