Curley Supples

From Barry Hugman's History of World Championship Boxing
Revision as of 17:23, 19 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Curly Supples
Alias: Auley
Birth Name: George Supples
Born: 1880-01-18
Birthplace: Buffalo, New York, USA
Died: 1933-09-12 (Age:53)
Nationality: US American
Residence: Buffalo, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
BoxRec Boxing Record: click

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Toolbox
Google AdSense