Curley Watson

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 04:45, 8 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Curly Watson
Alias: Seaman Watson / Bob
Birth Name: Robert Watson
Born: 1882-10-05
Birthplace: Barrow In Furness, Cumbria, United Kingdom
Died: 1910-03-05 (Age:27)
Hometown: Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Boxing Record: click